Equity Membership Candidate

FILM/TV    
KEEP THE LIGHTS ON Restaurant Patron Independent Feature (Ira Sachs, director)
A FOUR LETTER WORD * Marilyn (Principal) Independent Feature (Casper Andreas, director)
SURPRISE! Nominator Bravo TV Pilot (Becky Smith, director)
SLUTTY SUMMER Marilyn (Principal) Independent Feature (Casper Andreas, director)
FRIENDS WITH BENEFITS WEDDING Courtney's Mom Webisode CollegeHumor.com
CONTROL ROOM Karen (Lead) Independent Feature (Dana H. Glazer, director)
CORNERED The Woman (Lead) Independent Short (Jose Pelaez, director)
THE DOMINANT EYE Lois (Supporting) Independent Feature (Guy Concepcion, director)
STILL LIFE Lara (Lead) NYU Undergrad Short
NEVER AFTER Sue (Lead) Columbia Graduate Thesis
CHARLIE'S HELL Mom (Lead) NYU Thesis Project
*Winner - Best Supporting Actress
San Diego Filmout Festival 2008
   
     
THEATRE    
MY THREE MOMS (writer/performer) Various The Players Loft - FringeNYC 2010
THUCYDIDES ** P.A. Announcer The Mainstage Theatre - Sam French OOB Festival
RAISED BY LESBIANS Eileen Barrow Street Theatre - FringeNYC 2008
THE VAGINA MONOLOGUES Various The Soho Playhouse
MARISOL June Stadtbad Oderbergerstr., BERLIN, GERMANY
EATING OUT Pat The Kraine Theatre
STRANGE FISH Mist Town Hall
  (Brave New World)     (Jaye Austin-Williams, playwright)
GAME SHOW Ellen Ryan Showboat Casino Theatre, ATLANTIC CITY
PLATONICov Sofya Yegorovna Chekhov NOW Festival
INES DE CASTRO Blanca/Chorus The Connelley Theatre (Nathan George, director)
CRIMES OF THE HEART Babe Paper Moon Players
ULYSSES Zoe/Ensemble Waterloo Bridge Theatre
**Winner - 2009 short play for publication  
     
WILLIAMSTOWN THEATRE FESTIVAL (Acting Apprentice Showcases)  
LYSISTRATA Lysistrata Darko Tresnjak, director
SPECTER (opposite Logan Marshall-Green) Marla (Lead) Ted Sluberski, director
THE LAST TEA The Woman (Lead) Ted Sluberski, director
AN EVENING OF SHAKESPEARE'S SONNETS Toby Miller, director
     
TRAINING    
Acting: The Actors Center – Charles Tuthill, Karl Kenzler, Dee Cannon (Master Teacher, RADA) Scott Freeman, Catherine Fitzmaurice (Shakespeare & Voice), Jane Nichols (Clown), Grace Zandarski, Ilse Pfeifer (Voice), Caymichael Patten, Karen De Mauro (private)
  The Lee Strasberg Theatre Institute - George Loros, Hope Arthur, Geoffrey Horne
  Jean-Louis Rodrigue, Kristof Konrad, Jessica Wolf - Alexander Technique
On Camera: Dani Super  
Improv: The People's Improv Theatre - Chris Griggs, Jen Nails, Kimmy Gatewood
Williamstown Theatre Festival Workshop Darko Tresnjak, Larry Biederman, Phil Soltanoff, Alan Wynroth (Acting), Barry Edelstein (Shakespeare), Richard Kind (Improv), Tom Schall (Combat) & Lewis Black (Stand-up)
     
SKILLS    
Dialects: (Southern, British, Scottish & Irish), Stand-Up Comedy, Improvisation, Champion Long-Distance Runner, Skiing (Water, Downhill & Cross-country), Rock Climbing, Scuba Diving, Football Throwing, Current US Passport, Drivers License (stick)
     

Commercial conflicts available upon request